+442081336001   |   

Privacy Policy

site poker en ligne gratuit Gersthofen https://diabetesfrees.com/glucotrol-review-only-verified-facts-and-advantages/ OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Astute Recruitment Solutions cares about your privacy. For this reason, we collect and use personal data only as it might be needed for us to deliver to you our world-class services. Astute Recruitment Solutions providing back-office support and CV sourcing services to recruitment agencies.is
Last updated: 11 June 2018.
too ivermectin dog heartworm treatment Collection of Personal Information
For Recruiters, we collect personal information from you (for example, name, address, telephone number, email address, photo etc) when you contact us, use or trial our services. Please do not submit such personal information to us if you do not wish us to collect it.
For Candidates, we collect personal information from you (for example, CV, Resume, name, address, telephone number, email address, information of your current employer and employment history etc) when we contact you. Please do not submit such personal information to us if you do not wish us to collect it.
We may also collect personal information which we have found from other websites that display information about you publicly. For example, Job Boards, Social Media websites such as LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter, your online profile on your current employer’s network, any articles about you or any public listing of your profile.
Freital neurontin a controlled substance Our commitment to your privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.
latest slot sites San Antonio Tecómitl How do we keep your information safe
We hold a Data Protection registration and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
We hold electronic records on our secure web server which is based in the UK.
We will ensure to take all reasonable steps to hold accurate and up to date information about you. You can correct factual errors by sending us a request that credibly shows error.
You are entitled by law to receive a copy of information or data about you that is held by us on receipt of payment of an administration fee of £10.
To protect your privacy and security, we may also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.
We will not hold your information for any longer than is reasonably necessary to provide our services.
gabapentin high Purposes of holding this information
If you are a recruitment agent or a direct employer, we hold this information to enable us to provide headhunting services to your organization and for our own marketing and service development purposes.
If you are a candidate, we hold this information to enable us to match your skills against job vacancies provided to us by our clients (either a recruitment agency or a direct employer) and to propose you as a suitable candidate against the vacancy.
ivermectin for cat mites How we use this information
We may contact you by post, email or telephone. If you do not want to be contacted by us you must let us know at the time your information is submitted to us. We will assume that you consent to our use of the information as explained here unless you object to us in writing to the email address shown below.
We do not sell, trade or share any personal information held by us except that:
Personal data which you supply to us may be transferred to third party service providers to be stored or processed on our behalf, including third parties located outside of the European Economic Area in countries where there may be a lower legal level of data protection. However, we will always endeavor to handle your information in accordance with this privacy policy, wherever it is processed. We may disclose personal information to Recruitment Agencies, Direct Employers, Candidates and to our legal, accounting, or marketing partners or employees; and we will disclose information held by us where required to do so by law or to assist with legal proceedings.

General Enquiries: asmahameed@astuterecruitmentsolutions.co.uk

image banner

Design & Developed By dynamowebs | Copyright 2021 Astute Recruitment Solutions | All Rights Reserved,